Landlord's Agent in 2023
Kevin Dinh
KD & Assoc LLC
(678) 818-5249
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $604,434 - $672,000
Open floor plan that has a beautiful gourmet kitchen w/ stainless appliances, oversized island & granite counters and is open to the family room w/ fireplace & coffered ceiling. All hardwoods on main. Guest bedroom/full bath on main floor. A separate living room & dining room. Owner suite w/ trey ceiling, huge seamless shower w/glass tile accent & garden tub. Upstairs washer/dryer, walk-in closets, 4 additional bedrooms are upstairs with a spacious media room for the entire family to enjoy! Great schools in quiet neighborhood!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thon Tony | $450,000 | -- | |
| Jung Tommy Jin Hoon | $359,244 | -- | |
| Crp Eah Hm Ii Llc | $169,991 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thon Tony | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jung Tommy Jin Hoon | $269,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Crp Eah Hm Ii Llc | $30,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Rented | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | For Rent | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2021 01/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2021 01/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Rented | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Rent | $2,450 | +2.1% | -- | |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,157 | $250,960 | $54,400 | $196,560 |
| 2024 | $9,044 | $244,960 | $48,040 | $196,920 |
| 2023 | $9,044 | $230,480 | $48,040 | $182,440 |
| 2022 | $6,721 | $180,000 | $42,400 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $150,160 | $30,360 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $150,160 | $30,360 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $143,680 | $30,360 | $113,320 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $143,680 | $30,360 | $113,320 |
| 2016 | $929 | $25,560 | $25,560 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Kevin Dinh
KD & Assoc LLC
(678) 818-5249
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
F
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Folakemi Adeosun
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(770) 994-3549
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Esther Chong
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
(404) 293-7049
10 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Andrew Chong
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
(678) 908-1606
10 in this area
124 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Daniel Min
Manage It ATL
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Iveth Caruso
LoKation Real Estate, LLC
(706) 974-4577
3 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7156492
APN: 7-182-347
Ask me questions while you tour the home.