352R Somerville Ave Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,302,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352R Somerville Ave, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,236,411, approximately $951 per square foot. 352R Somerville Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Cabral Jose and Cabral Maria H
Bought by
Chandramohan Subeetha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Outstanding Balance
$174,161
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,062,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandramohan Subeetha | $323,000 | -- | |
| Vijay Chandramohan Subeetha | $323,000 | -- | |
| Chandramohan Subeetha | $323,000 | -- | |
| Vijay Chandramohan Subeetha | $323,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vijay Chandramohan Subeetha | $258,400 | |
| Closed | Chandramohan Subeetha | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,962 | $1,004,800 | $517,500 | $487,300 |
| 2024 | $10,282 | $977,400 | $517,500 | $459,900 |
| 2023 | $9,675 | $935,700 | $517,500 | $418,200 |
| 2022 | $8,982 | $882,300 | $492,900 | $389,400 |
| 2021 | $8,443 | $828,600 | $469,400 | $359,200 |
| 2020 | $7,931 | $786,000 | $451,300 | $334,700 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $712,200 | $383,300 | $328,900 |
| 2018 | $6,908 | $610,800 | $348,500 | $262,300 |
| 2017 | $6,366 | $545,500 | $315,600 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $6,459 | $515,500 | $310,200 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $484,900 | $286,100 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map