353 Crescent St Brooklyn, NY 11208
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $1,050,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Crescent St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $853,414, approximately $360 per square foot. 353 Crescent St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 214 - Michael Friedsam, Cypress Hills Ascend Charter Lower School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Litchfield Funding Reo Llc
Bought by
109 Property Holding Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,402
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$753,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Simon Shamoun Esq
Bought by
Litchfield Funding Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Demarco Francis and Demarco Demarco
Bought by
Reliable Foreclosure Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Demarco Francis
Bought by
Demarco Francis and Demarco Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Demarco Francis and Estate Of Mary Demarco
Bought by
Demarco Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 109 Property Holding Corp | $680,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Litchfield Funding Reo Llc | $603,651 | -- | |
| Litchfield Funding Reo Llc | $599,572 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reliable Foreclosure Corporation | $380,000 | -- | |
| Reliable Foreclosure Corporation | $380,000 | -- | |
| Demarco Francis | -- | -- | |
| Demarco Francis | -- | -- | |
| Demarco Francis | -- | -- | |
| Demarco Francis | -- | -- | |
| Demarco Francis | -- | -- | |
| Demarco Francis | -- | -- | |
| Demarco Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 109 Property Holding Corp | $100,500 | |
| Open | 109 Property Holding Corp | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reliable Foreclosure Corporation | $351,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Demarco Francis | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,490 | $71,700 | $13,800 | $57,900 |
| 2025 | $4,454 | $65,040 | $13,800 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $54,900 | $13,800 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $57,480 | $13,800 | $43,680 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $59,700 | $13,800 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $46,800 | $13,800 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $43,920 | $13,800 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $39,660 | $13,800 | $25,860 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $17,434 | $7,453 | $9,981 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $16,449 | $6,792 | $9,657 |
| 2016 | $931 | $15,525 | $7,185 | $8,340 |
| 2015 | $497 | $15,525 | $8,936 | $6,589 |
| 2014 | $497 | $15,400 | $7,537 | $7,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map