353 Dillon Cir Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,114
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Dillon Cir, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $904,974, approximately $219 per square foot. 353 Dillon Cir is a home with nearby schools including Everett Meredith Middle School, Appoquinimink High School, and Glasgow Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes At Summit Pointe Llc
Bought by
Solasa Krupal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,850
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Brookfield Holdings Summit Pointe Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes At Summit Pointe Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,850
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Brookfield Holdings Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Summit Pointe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Aerano Inc
Bought by
Brookfield Holdings Summit Pointe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solasa Krupal | -- | None Available | |
| K Hovnanian Homes At Summit Pointe Llc | -- | None Available | |
| K Hovnanian At Summit Pointe Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brookfield Holdings Summit Pointe Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solasa Krupal | $540,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,271 | $700,000 | $120,200 | $579,800 |
| 2024 | $9,988 | $230,800 | $15,500 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $8,566 | $230,800 | $15,500 | $215,300 |
| 2022 | $8,541 | $229,500 | $15,500 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $272 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map