353 Eagle Bend Dr Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $2,229,000 - $3,104,209
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,260
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Eagle Bend Dr, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $2,595,052, approximately $493 per square foot. 353 Eagle Bend Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School, Bigfork Middle School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Bosic William M and Lippman Bosic Julia E
Bought by
Macdonald Gregory C and Macdonald Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Bosic Donald J and Bosic Blayne I
Bought by
Bosic William M and Lippman Bosic Julia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Gregory C | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Bosic William M | -- | Atec |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,521 | $2,954,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13,969 | $2,333,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,799 | $2,333,875 | $0 | $0 |