J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jenifer Smith
WATSON REALTY CORP
Handy man Special, but a cute starter home or investment property. Is rented out now for $525 per month. Owner will finance with a low down payment. Call for your appointment today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jenifer Smith
WATSON REALTY CORP License #0615735 Listed on: 08/24/2017
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $23,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Sold | $23,500 | -6.0% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2017 08/24/17 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $49,420 | $4,770 | $44,650 |
| 2024 | $934 | $54,130 | $4,770 | $49,360 |
| 2023 | $874 | $49,680 | $3,580 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $780 | $41,390 | $3,180 | $38,210 |
| 2021 | $691 | $25,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $680 | $23,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $21,730 | $18,150 | $3,580 |
| 2018 | $686 | $20,770 | $18,190 | $2,580 |
| 2017 | $602 | $15,330 | $12,750 | $2,580 |
| 2016 | $573 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $14,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,442 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jenifer Smith
WATSON REALTY CORP
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Meichelle Buck
TEAM FLORIDA REALTY SERVICES INC
(386) 972-5151
19 in this area
138 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 898539
Ask me questions while you tour the home.