353 La Perle Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,000 - $2,277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$2,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 La Perle Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,863,585, approximately $2,063 per square foot. 353 La Perle Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Heights Elementary, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Simmons David William and Simmons Julie Brown
Bought by
Simmons David William and Simmons Julie Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Davis Robert W and Harrison Ann C
Bought by
Simmons David William and Simmons Julie Brown
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,932
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,836,653
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons David William | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons David William | $429,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons David William | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,693 | $692,348 | $441,542 | $250,806 |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $678,773 | $432,884 | $245,889 |
| 2023 | $8,389 | $665,464 | $424,396 | $241,068 |
| 2022 | $8,119 | $652,416 | $416,074 | $236,342 |
| 2021 | $7,854 | $639,624 | $407,916 | $231,708 |
| 2020 | $7,751 | $633,066 | $403,733 | $229,333 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $620,653 | $395,816 | $224,837 |
| 2018 | $7,425 | $608,484 | $388,055 | $220,429 |
| 2017 | $7,238 | $590,224 | $380,446 | $209,778 |
| 2016 | $7,090 | $578,651 | $372,986 | $205,665 |
| 2015 | $7,023 | $569,960 | $367,384 | $202,576 |
| 2014 | $6,870 | $558,796 | $360,188 | $198,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map