NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,448,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,284 Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 353 Laurel Ave, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,230,565, approximately $538 per square foot. 353 Laurel Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sinaloa Middle School and San Marin High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Reich Craig A and Reich Vicki M
Bought by
Reigh Revocable Trust and Reich
Current Estimated Value
$1,230,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,000
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Reich Craig A and Reich Vicki M
Bought by
Reich Craig A and Reich Vicki M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Reich Craig A and Reich Vicki M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$607,950
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Steinberg Mel and Steinberg Gail
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Steinberg Mel and Steinberg Gail
Bought by
Steinberg Melvin J and Steinberg Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Ostrowski Ann T
Bought by
Steinberg Mel and Steinberg Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
6.4%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reigh Revocable Trust -- North American Title
Reich Craig A -- North American Title
Reich Craig A -- None Available
Reich Craig A $630,000 Old Republic Title
Bank Of America National Association $594,000 Accommodation
Steinberg Melvin J -- None Available
Steinberg Mel $825,000 --
Ostrowski Ann T $679,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reich Craig A $748,000
Previous Owner Reich Craig A $607,950
Previous Owner Steinberg Mel $660,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,571 $775,768 $400,198 $375,570
2024 $9,437 $760,561 $392,353 $368,208
2023 $9,237 $745,648 $384,660 $360,988
2022 $8,990 $731,032 $377,120 $353,912
2021 $8,912 $716,700 $369,726 $346,974
2020 $8,884 $709,354 $365,937 $343,417
2019 $8,519 $695,450 $358,764 $336,686
2018 $8,396 $681,817 $351,731 $330,086
2017 $8,242 $668,448 $344,834 $323,614
2016 $7,625 $655,344 $338,074 $317,270
2015 $7,510 $645,504 $332,998 $312,506
2014 $7,380 $632,859 $326,475 $306,384
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.