Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,407,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Marion Cornett Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $1,122,627, approximately $308 per square foot. 353 Marion Cornett Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $659,100 | $45,500 | $613,600 |
| 2024 | $26 | $659,100 | $45,500 | $613,600 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $659,100 | $45,500 | $613,600 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $659,100 | $45,500 | $613,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $347,900 | $30,300 | $317,600 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $300,300 | $30,300 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $300,300 | $30,300 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $300,300 | $30,300 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $300,300 | $30,300 | $270,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $342,700 | $30,300 | $312,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map