Estimated Value: $317,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Mayberry Ln, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $326,170, approximately $164 per square foot. 353 Mayberry Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $306,900 | $89,300 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $306,900 | $89,300 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $52,900 | $9,700 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $52,900 | $9,700 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $52,900 | $9,700 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $52,900 | $9,700 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $52,900 | $9,700 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $52,900 | $9,700 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map