353 Rr 1 Idabel, OK 74745
Estimated Value: $168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Rr 1, Idabel, OK 74745 and is currently priced at $168,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 353 Rr 1 is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Idabel Primary South Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Idabel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $527 | $6,921 | $658 | $6,263 |
| 2019 | -- | $6,719 | $658 | $6,061 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,524 | $658 | $5,866 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,415 | $623 | $5,792 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,285 | $493 | $5,792 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,228 | $330 | $5,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,047 | $330 | $5,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map