$355,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

353 S E St Pensacola, FL 32502

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
1,398 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$237 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Built in 2019, this turnkey downtown Pensacola townhouse offers the perfect blend of low-maintenance living and investment potential. Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, the home is being offered with furniture negotiable, making it an easy transition for a short-term rental or a seamless primary residence. The open floorplan downstairs features granite countertops, durable LVP flooring, a convenient half bath, and a one-car garage. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and a thoughtfully located laundry area. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included. Step outside to enjoy a beautifully maintained courtyard complete with a pool (no maintenance required), restrooms, a dog park, and a sports yard area. All of this just minutes from everything downtown Pensacola has to offer—dining, shopping, nightlife, and waterfront parks. This is effortless ownership in an unbeatable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Simone Sands

Engel & Volkers Pensacola Listed on: 03/03/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1,398 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $270 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Global Learning Academy Elementary School
  • Workman Middle School
  • Pensacola High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000S009078000045

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, management
  • Hallmark Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1,398 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$270 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: 000S009078000045
  • Property Type: Residential Attached
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Res Attached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0321
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Hallmark
  • Directions: From Main Street, Turn NORTH on E Street, Property is on the LEFT

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1496
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Granite Counters, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Community Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 3240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association, Maintenance Grounds, Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Global Learning Academy
  • High School: Pensacola
  • Middle Or Junior School: WORKMAN

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1398.276
  • Zoning Description: City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.10%
Original Mortgage
$362,632
Outstanding Balance
$362,632
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,524

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Conde Carlista and Mccoy Rollanda F
Bought by
Conde Carlista

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2017
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$274,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.56%
Original Mortgage
$219,920
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Special Warranty Deed $274,900 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $362,632 VA
Previous Owner $223,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $219,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $355,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $355,000 +29.6% $237 / Sq Ft
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Sold $274,000 -0.7% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Price Changed $275,900 +0.4% $179 / Sq Ft
12/28/2017 12/28/17 For Sale $274,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,044 $299,687 $30,000 $269,687
2024 $5,332 $300,042 $30,000 $270,042
2023 $5,332 $307,914 $0 $0
2022 $4,814 $279,922 $25,000 $254,922
2021 $3,945 $223,095 $0 $0
2020 $3,625 $207,587 $0 $0
2019 $483 $25,000 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 678460

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00-0S-00-9078-000-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.