353 Wille Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Wille Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $386,844, approximately $269 per square foot. 353 Wille Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Cueter Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$75,793
Interest Rate
6.56%
Estimated Equity
$311,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Malski Krystyna
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Strong Maurice L and Strong Kimberly P
Bought by
Malski Krystyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,667
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cueter Jose | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Malski Krystyna | $193,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cueter Jose | $184,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Malski Krystyna | $191,667 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,048 | $31,000 | $5,947 | $25,053 |
| 2024 | $9,048 | $27,000 | $4,791 | $22,209 |
| 2023 | $8,629 | $27,000 | $4,791 | $22,209 |
| 2022 | $8,629 | $27,000 | $4,791 | $22,209 |
| 2021 | $7,210 | $19,461 | $3,799 | $15,662 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $19,461 | $3,799 | $15,662 |
| 2019 | $7,157 | $21,842 | $3,799 | $18,043 |
| 2018 | $6,677 | $18,297 | $3,304 | $14,993 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $18,297 | $3,304 | $14,993 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $18,297 | $3,304 | $14,993 |
| 2015 | $5,397 | $17,769 | $2,808 | $14,961 |
| 2014 | $5,283 | $17,769 | $2,808 | $14,961 |
| 2013 | $4,859 | $17,769 | $2,808 | $14,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map