353 Winnick Rd Castleton, VT 05735
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $623,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Winnick Rd, Castleton, VT 05735 and is currently estimated at $448,577, approximately $329 per square foot. 353 Winnick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Castleton Village School, and Fair Haven Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,806 | $189,800 | $34,000 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $189,800 | $34,000 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $189,800 | $34,000 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $189,800 | $34,000 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $189,800 | $34,000 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $189,800 | $34,000 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $189,800 | $34,000 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $189,800 | $34,000 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $189,800 | $34,000 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,581 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map