3530 Bluff Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Bluff Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $849,428, approximately $375 per square foot. 3530 Bluff Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Norris Mary B
Bought by
Norris Darrell M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Shaw Robert W and Shaw Denyse K
Bought by
Norris Darrell M and Norris Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Darrell M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norris Darrell M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Norris Darrell M | $625,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norris Darrell M | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Norris Darrell M | $260,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $748,000 | $140,000 | $608,000 |
| 2024 | $8,968 | $748,000 | $140,000 | $608,000 |
| 2023 | $8,655 | $719,971 | $219,121 | $500,850 |
| 2022 | $8,652 | $719,971 | $219,121 | $500,850 |
| 2021 | $8,685 | $719,971 | $219,121 | $500,850 |
| 2020 | $7,649 | $639,975 | $194,775 | $445,200 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $603,750 | $183,750 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $8,323 | $691,437 | $207,431 | $484,006 |
| 2017 | $7,786 | $640,220 | $192,066 | $448,154 |
| 2016 | $6,929 | $598,337 | $179,501 | $418,836 |
| 2015 | $6,444 | $554,017 | $166,205 | $387,812 |
| 2014 | $6,014 | $517,773 | $155,332 | $362,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map