3530 Claridge Rd E Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Beach Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,557 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Claridge Rd E, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 and is currently estimated at $297,389, approximately $273 per square foot. 3530 Claridge Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Alimacani Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2019
Sold by
Obert Thom Marilyn
Bought by
Obert Thom Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Hash Jamie
Bought by
Obert Thorn Marilyn and Obert Thorn Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Hash Jamie and Corbitt Lois C
Bought by
Hash Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obert Thom Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Obert Thorn Marilyn | $32,900 | -- | |
| Hash Jamie | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,698 | $115,589 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,484 | $115,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $112,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $109,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $105,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $99,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $134,269 | $60,000 | $74,269 |
| 2019 | $695 | $60,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $693 | $59,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $58,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $57,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $56,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $56,381 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map