3530 Dean Still Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $54,650 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Dean Still Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $148,413. 3530 Dean Still Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Dixon Alvin Lewis
Bought by
Williams Theresa N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Turner Larry Wayne
Bought by
Dixon Alvin Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Turner Blanche S
Bought by
Turner Larry Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Sold by
Turner Blanche S
Bought by
Turner Larry Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1969
Sold by
Moore Mrs J G
Bought by
Turner Blanche S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Theresa N | $18,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Alvin Lewis | $16,000 | -- | |
| Turner Larry Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Turner Larry Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Turner Blanche S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $6,198 | $5,198 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $145 | $6,198 | $5,198 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $145 | $6,198 | $5,198 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $123 | $4,537 | $3,737 | $800 |
| 2021 | $120 | $4,537 | $3,737 | $800 |
| 2020 | $122 | $4,537 | $3,737 | $800 |
| 2019 | $123 | $4,537 | $3,737 | $800 |
| 2018 | $118 | $4,359 | $3,559 | $800 |
| 2017 | $114 | $4,139 | $3,559 | $580 |
| 2016 | $113 | $4,139 | $3,559 | $580 |
| 2015 | $82 | $4,138 | $3,559 | $580 |
| 2014 | $82 | $4,139 | $3,559 | $580 |
| 2013 | $82 | $4,138 | $3,558 | $580 |
Source: Public Records
Map