3530 Knob Hill Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $486,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Knob Hill Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $434,586, approximately $349 per square foot. 3530 Knob Hill Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Evans Mary Gail
Bought by
Evans Mary Gail and Mary Gail Evans Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Mary Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $196,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $190,437 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $184,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $179,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $174,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $169,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $164,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $154,845 | $0 | $0 |