3530 N Ashland Ave Chicago, IL 60657
Southport Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,328
Studio
7
Baths
847
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 N Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60657 and is currently estimated at $157,328, approximately $185 per square foot. 3530 N Ashland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Saint Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Marc Realty Residential Ii Llc
Bought by
Ma Team Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Team Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,669 | $38,501 | $4,160 | $34,341 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $38,501 | $4,160 | $34,341 |
| 2023 | $6,846 | $49,164 | $4,160 | $45,004 |
| 2022 | $6,846 | $32,381 | $4,160 | $28,221 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $32,380 | $4,159 | $28,221 |
| 2020 | $7,514 | $32,841 | $4,159 | $28,682 |
| 2019 | $6,787 | $32,841 | $4,159 | $28,682 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $32,841 | $4,159 | $28,682 |
| 2017 | $6,540 | $29,511 | $4,159 | $25,352 |
| 2016 | $6,094 | $29,511 | $4,159 | $25,352 |
| 2015 | $5,587 | $29,511 | $4,159 | $25,352 |
| 2014 | $5,506 | $28,647 | $4,159 | $24,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map