3530 S 58th Ct Cicero, IL 60804
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 S 58th Ct, Cicero, IL 60804 and is currently estimated at $320,675, approximately $153 per square foot. 3530 S 58th Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Unity Jr High School, and J Sterling Morton Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Batzkall Carl V and Batzkall Sharon R
Bought by
Hernandez Ismael A and Hernandez Jannette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,050
Outstanding Balance
$68,939
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$251,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ismael A | $148,500 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ismael A | $141,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $25,001 | $4,064 | $20,937 |
| 2024 | $7,336 | $25,001 | $4,064 | $20,937 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $25,001 | $4,064 | $20,937 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $14,981 | $3,497 | $11,484 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $14,980 | $3,496 | $11,484 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $14,980 | $3,496 | $11,484 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $17,075 | $3,213 | $13,862 |
| 2018 | $6,484 | $17,075 | $3,213 | $13,862 |
| 2017 | $6,269 | $17,075 | $3,213 | $13,862 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $10,761 | $2,646 | $8,115 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $10,761 | $2,646 | $8,115 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $10,761 | $2,646 | $8,115 |
| 2013 | $4,153 | $12,680 | $2,646 | $10,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map