3530 Saint Annes Ct Aurora, IL 60504
Fox Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Saint Annes Ct, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $284,627, approximately $224 per square foot. 3530 Saint Annes Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,286 | $77,525 | $17,150 | $60,375 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $69,660 | $15,410 | $54,250 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $64,940 | $14,250 | $50,690 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $62,620 | $13,740 | $48,880 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $62,620 | $13,740 | $48,880 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $59,560 | $13,070 | $46,490 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $52,180 | $11,400 | $40,780 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $50,410 | $11,010 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $48,380 | $10,570 | $37,810 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $45,940 | $10,040 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $43,600 | $9,450 | $34,150 |
| 2013 | $3,711 | $43,910 | $9,520 | $34,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map