3530 Sewell St Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Sewell St, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $542,182, approximately $285 per square foot. 3530 Sewell St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Frailey Phillip M and Frailey Diane M
Bought by
Frailey Phillip M and Frailey Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Frailey Phillip M and Frailey Diane M
Bought by
Frailey Phillip M and Frailey Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Frailey Phillip M and Frailey Diane M
Bought by
Frailey Phillip M and Frailey Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frailey Phillip M | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Frailey Phillip M | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Frailey Phillip M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frailey Phillip M | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $283,292 | $73,571 | $209,721 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $277,738 | $72,129 | $205,609 |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $272,293 | $70,715 | $201,578 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $266,955 | $69,329 | $197,626 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $261,721 | $67,970 | $193,751 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $259,039 | $67,274 | $191,765 |
| 2019 | $3,261 | $259,039 | $67,274 | $191,765 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $248,981 | $64,662 | $184,319 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $244,100 | $63,395 | $180,705 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $239,314 | $62,152 | $177,162 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $235,720 | $61,219 | $174,501 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $231,103 | $60,020 | $171,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map