3530 Sunset Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $870,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3530 Sunset Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $727,802, approximately $641 per square foot. 3530 Sunset Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Steiner 2005 Family Trust and Steiner Randall Scott
Bought by
3530 Sunset Lane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2005
Sold by
Steiner Randall Scott
Bought by
Steiner Randall Scott and Steiner Susanne Katrin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Steiner Ronald James and Steiner Margaret Lee
Bought by
Steiner Randall S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3530 Sunset Lane Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steiner Randall Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Steiner Randall S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $281,486 | $112,592 | $168,894 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $275,967 | $110,384 | $165,583 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $270,556 | $108,219 | $162,337 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $265,251 | $106,097 | $159,154 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $260,050 | $104,016 | $156,034 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $257,385 | $102,950 | $154,435 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $252,339 | $100,932 | $151,407 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $247,392 | $98,953 | $148,439 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $242,542 | $97,013 | $145,529 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $237,787 | $95,111 | $142,676 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $234,217 | $93,683 | $140,534 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $229,631 | $91,849 | $137,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map