35305 E R D Mize Rd Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35305 E R D Mize Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $416,047, approximately $150 per square foot. 35305 E R D Mize Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Denton Kenneth M and Denton Diane K
Bought by
Brown Tyler and Brown Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,525
Outstanding Balance
$220,685
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,362
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tyler | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Tyler | $252,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $53,772 | $29,667 | $24,105 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $82,627 | $19,353 | $63,274 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $82,627 | $25,268 | $57,359 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $40,660 | $13,238 | $27,422 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $40,660 | $13,238 | $27,422 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $35,733 | $13,238 | $22,495 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $35,733 | $13,238 | $22,495 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $31,100 | $11,522 | $19,578 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $31,100 | $11,522 | $19,578 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $30,320 | $8,780 | $21,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map