3531 167th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,269,568 - $1,505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,931
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 167th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,360,892, approximately $704 per square foot. 3531 167th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Co Tan Family Llc
Bought by
Limberis Katherine and Spellman Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$899,999
Outstanding Balance
$766,729
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Ann Berger As Co-Trustee
Bought by
Co Tan Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph Cohen
Bought by
Ann Berger As Co-Trustee and Credit Shelter Trust U/W/O Joseph Cohen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limberis Katherine | $999,999 | -- | |
| Co Tan Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ann Berger As Co-Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limberis Katherine | $899,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,353 | $65,195 | $19,473 | $45,722 |
| 2025 | $11,655 | $61,505 | $17,484 | $44,021 |
| 2024 | $11,655 | $58,026 | $17,873 | $40,153 |
| 2023 | $10,995 | $54,743 | $18,083 | $36,660 |
| 2022 | $10,928 | $69,660 | $21,900 | $47,760 |
| 2021 | $11,434 | $67,500 | $21,900 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $10,849 | $63,660 | $21,900 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $10,115 | $70,140 | $21,900 | $48,240 |
| 2018 | $9,299 | $45,619 | $16,519 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $9,299 | $45,619 | $20,456 | $25,163 |
| 2016 | $9,051 | $45,619 | $20,456 | $25,163 |
| 2015 | $5,191 | $42,712 | $21,704 | $21,008 |
| 2014 | $5,191 | $40,296 | $21,965 | $18,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map