3531 E 2nd St Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,132,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
5,105
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 E 2nd St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $3,132,000, approximately $613 per square foot. 3531 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Schilling Laurie Lee and Buck Gordon Susan
Bought by
Buck Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Schilling Laurie Lee and Bob & Susanne Buck Qualified T
Bought by
Schilling Laurie Lee and Buck Gordon Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Buck Susanne D and Bob & Susanne Buck Family Trus
Bought by
Buck Susanne D and Bob & Susanne Buck Family Qual
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Investment Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schilling Laurie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Buck Susanne D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,159 | $555,118 | $270,898 | $284,220 |
| 2024 | $8,159 | $544,235 | $265,587 | $278,648 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $533,565 | $260,380 | $273,185 |
| 2022 | $7,548 | $523,104 | $255,275 | $267,829 |
| 2021 | $7,359 | $512,848 | $250,270 | $262,578 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $498,789 | $242,848 | $255,941 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $489,033 | $238,087 | $250,946 |
| 2016 | $6,441 | $468,941 | $228,843 | $240,098 |
| 2015 | $6,203 | $461,898 | $225,406 | $236,492 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | $452,851 | $220,991 | $231,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map