3531 E 53rd St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $824,352
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 E 53rd St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $734,588, approximately $410 per square foot. 3531 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Ochoa Juan
Bought by
Ochoa Juan and Ochoa Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Deochoa Melania
Bought by
Ochoa Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,085
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Martinez Jorge
Bought by
Ochoa Juan and Deochoa Melania
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Castro Arnolfo Carlos and Castro Ramona
Bought by
Ochoa Juan and Deochoa Melania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Juan | -- | Servicelink | |
| Ochoa Juan | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Ochoa Juan | -- | -- | |
| Ochoa Juan | $138,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Juan | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Juan | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $232,885 | $157,881 | $75,004 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $228,320 | $154,786 | $73,534 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $223,844 | $151,751 | $72,093 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $219,456 | $148,776 | $70,680 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $215,154 | $145,859 | $69,295 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $212,949 | $144,364 | $68,585 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $208,775 | $141,534 | $67,241 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $204,682 | $138,759 | $65,923 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $196,736 | $133,372 | $63,364 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $193,782 | $131,369 | $62,413 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $189,987 | $128,796 | $61,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map