3531 Florida Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Florida Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $559,927, approximately $427 per square foot. 3531 Florida Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Robert Mary A
Bought by
Robert Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robert Mary A | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $66,103 | $17,460 | $48,643 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $64,808 | $17,118 | $47,690 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $63,538 | $16,783 | $46,755 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $62,293 | $16,454 | $45,839 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $61,073 | $16,132 | $44,941 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $59,263 | $15,654 | $43,609 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $58,102 | $15,348 | $42,754 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $56,964 | $15,048 | $41,916 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $55,848 | $14,753 | $41,095 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $55,010 | $14,532 | $40,478 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $53,934 | $14,248 | $39,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map