3531 Keel Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,138 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Keel Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $745,535, approximately $522 per square foot. 3531 Keel Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Gelsinger Judy M
Bought by
Gelsinger Judy M and Judy M Gelsinger Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelsinger Judy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $141,996 | $21,897 | $120,099 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $139,212 | $21,467 | $117,745 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $136,483 | $21,046 | $115,437 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $133,807 | $20,633 | $113,174 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $131,184 | $20,229 | $110,955 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $129,841 | $20,023 | $109,818 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $127,296 | $19,631 | $107,665 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $124,801 | $19,247 | $105,554 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $122,355 | $18,870 | $103,485 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $119,956 | $18,500 | $101,456 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $118,156 | $18,223 | $99,933 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $115,843 | $17,867 | $97,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map