3531 King Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $528,490 - $610,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 King Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $555,873, approximately $274 per square foot. 3531 King Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Leonard E and Johnson Kathryne M
Bought by
Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1989
Sold by
Diange Theodore Z and Diange Victoria D
Bought by
Johnson Leonard E and Johnson Kathryne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
10.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1984
Sold by
Peruzzi Victor and Peruzzi Joseph
Bought by
Diange Theodore Z and Diange Victoria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,650
Interest Rate
14.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | Schejbal Julie A | |
| Family Trust | -- | Schejbal Julie A | |
| Johnson Leonard E | $122,500 | -- | |
| Diange Theodore Z | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Leonard E | $103,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Diange Theodore Z | $79,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $442,400 | $147,900 | $294,500 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $417,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $393,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $369,100 | $147,900 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $8,092 | $361,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $353,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $346,000 | $147,900 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $339,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $332,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $325,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $325,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $325,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map