3608 King Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $373,054 - $471,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 King Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $441,264, approximately $322 per square foot. 3608 King Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1988
Sold by
Gooding William P and Gooding Patricia
Bought by
Johnson Edward Michael and Johnson Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
10.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1983
Sold by
Peruzzi Victor and Peruzzi Joseph
Bought by
Gooding William P and Gooding Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
13.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Edward Michael | $133,900 | -- | |
| Gooding William P | $80,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Edward Michael | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gooding William P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $323,600 | $161,500 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $311,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $300,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $288,700 | $161,500 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $284,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $279,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $275,100 | $161,500 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $275,100 | $161,500 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $275,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map