3531 Laurel Leaf Ln Fairfax, VA 22031
Estimated Value: $1,259,401 - $1,379,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Laurel Leaf Ln, Fairfax, VA 22031 and is currently estimated at $1,321,600, approximately $438 per square foot. 3531 Laurel Leaf Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mantua Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Park Sei
Bought by
Oppenheimer James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,500
Outstanding Balance
$153,930
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$1,167,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppenheimer James | $486,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oppenheimer James | $364,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,383 | $1,136,640 | $454,000 | $682,640 |
| 2024 | $11,383 | $966,710 | $409,000 | $557,710 |
| 2023 | $10,787 | $945,770 | $399,000 | $546,770 |
| 2022 | $10,505 | $909,130 | $384,000 | $525,130 |
| 2021 | $9,814 | $827,870 | $359,000 | $468,870 |
| 2020 | $9,790 | $818,870 | $350,000 | $468,870 |
| 2019 | $9,670 | $808,870 | $340,000 | $468,870 |
| 2018 | $9,293 | $808,090 | $340,000 | $468,090 |
| 2017 | $9,229 | $786,090 | $318,000 | $468,090 |
| 2016 | $9,225 | $786,090 | $318,000 | $468,090 |
| 2015 | $8,685 | $767,910 | $309,000 | $458,910 |
| 2014 | $7,900 | $700,030 | $284,000 | $416,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map