$355,000
SOLD FEB 19, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,734 Sq Ft
5,772 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Kitchen Island
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2026

Charming two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a bright open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers an island, pantry, and great flow into the living area. Enjoy a spacious back porch overlooking a fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or gatherings. The primary suite includes a spacious closet, and the home is complete with a 2-car garage for added convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Horton

Mainstay Brokerage License #BR657372000 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Ayala

A.Z. & Associates License #SA674268000

A.Z. & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,893

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 5,772 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,734 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • (602) 437 4777 Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Westwind Unit 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 177
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-27-357

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,893

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,772 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 48.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: WESTWIND UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 204.73
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1734.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 48.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Westwind HOA
  • Phone: (602) 437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New Owner Setup Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: (602) 437-4777
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (602) 437-4777

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sonoran Sky Elementary School
  • High School: Westview High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sonoran Sky Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5772.0
  • Parcel #: 102-27-357

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1893.0
  • Tax Lot: 177

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Arp 2014-1 Borrower Llc
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.9%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.59%
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$348,570
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc
Bought by
Arp 2014 1 Borrower Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,241,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
American Residentialproperties Op Lp
Bought by
American Residential Leasing Company Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
#1 Arizona Discount Properties Llc
Bought by
American Residential Properties Op Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Denk Ryan
Bought by
#1 Arizona Discount Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Denk Ryan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Rosario Jose Fernando
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Olivas Spiro
Bought by
Rosario Jose Fernando

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,075
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Equicredit Corp Of Az
Bought by
Olivas Spiro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Cano Stella S and Cano Jack
Bought by
Equicredit Corp Of Az

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Cano Jack and Cano Stella S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,971
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $355,000 Mainstay National Title
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title Phoe
Cash Sale Deed $2,700,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Cash Sale Deed $82,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Trustee Deed $146,000 Landamerica Title Agency
Warranty Deed $148,500 Capital Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $116,000 First American Title
Trustee Deed $118,900 First Financial Title Agency
Warranty Deed $111,589 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $348,570 FHA
Previous Owner $342,241,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $141,075 New Conventional
Previous Owner $60,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,971 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $355,000 +2.9% $205 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Off Market $1,870 -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $1,870 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $1,900 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $1,975 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $1,995 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Price Changed $2,005 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $2,015 +34.8% $1 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Rent $1,495 +25.1% --
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/11/2017 01/11/17 For Rent $1,195 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,893 $12,172 -- --
2024 $1,722 $11,593 -- --
2023 $1,722 $26,070 $5,210 $20,860
2022 $1,666 $19,960 $3,990 $15,970
2021 $1,583 $18,870 $3,770 $15,100
2020 $1,539 $17,970 $3,590 $14,380
2019 $1,550 $15,370 $3,070 $12,300
2018 $1,470 $14,160 $2,830 $11,330
2017 $1,363 $13,130 $2,620 $10,510
2016 $1,263 $12,070 $2,410 $9,660
2015 $1,251 $11,800 $2,360 $9,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6967104

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-27-357

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.