3531 Wesley Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3531 Wesley Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $278,468, approximately $351 per square foot. 3531 Wesley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Baloun Phyllis Jo and Baloun Josephine Phyllis
Bought by
Baloun Phyllis Jo and Phyllis Jo Baloun Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baloun Phyllis Jo | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $22,000 | $11,002 | $10,998 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $22,000 | $11,002 | $10,998 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $23,275 | $12,275 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $15,536 | $10,772 | $4,764 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $15,534 | $10,771 | $4,763 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $15,534 | $10,771 | $4,763 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $12,898 | $9,769 | $3,129 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $12,898 | $9,769 | $3,129 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $12,898 | $9,769 | $3,129 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $12,707 | $8,016 | $4,691 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $12,707 | $8,016 | $4,691 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | $12,707 | $8,016 | $4,691 |
| 2013 | $1,841 | $16,763 | $6,012 | $10,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map