35316 Blackburn Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,525,000 - $1,657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35316 Blackburn Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,606,414, approximately $860 per square foot. 35316 Blackburn Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Cbs Finance Inc
Bought by
Kular Gurdeepak and Kaur Kiranjit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$501,644
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,104,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Boyd Sue
Bought by
Cbs Finance Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kular Gurdeepak | $880,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cbs Finance Inc | $678,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kular Gurdeepak | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,718 | $1,057,591 | $317,277 | $740,314 |
| 2024 | $12,718 | $1,036,860 | $311,058 | $725,802 |
| 2023 | $12,387 | $1,016,531 | $304,959 | $711,572 |
| 2022 | $12,248 | $996,600 | $298,980 | $697,620 |
| 2021 | $11,939 | $977,063 | $293,119 | $683,944 |
| 2020 | $11,831 | $967,048 | $290,114 | $676,934 |
| 2019 | $11,660 | $948,094 | $284,428 | $663,666 |
| 2018 | $11,492 | $929,508 | $278,852 | $650,656 |
| 2017 | $11,201 | $911,283 | $273,385 | $637,898 |
| 2016 | $11,100 | $893,420 | $268,026 | $625,394 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $87,688 | $22,030 | $65,658 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $85,970 | $21,598 | $64,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map