3532 Brookwood Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
West Outer Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,280,694
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Brookwood Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,249,674, approximately $431 per square foot. 3532 Brookwood Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Rico Jose Refugio and Rico Morelia Medina
Bought by
Rico Morelia Medina and Ramirez Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,130
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$797,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2018
Sold by
Rico Jose R and Rico Morelia M
Bought by
Medina Rico Jose Refugio and Medina Rico Morelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Romero Jose De Jesus and Romero Lorena
Bought by
Rico Jose R and Rico Morelia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Flores Adrian and Ruvalcaba Blanca
Bought by
Romero Jose Dejesus and Romero Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Wph Oxnard Coastal Llc
Bought by
Flores Adrian and Ruvalcaba Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,056
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Morelia Medina | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Medina Rico Jose Refugio | -- | None Available | |
| Rico Jose R | $525,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Romero Jose Dejesus | $749,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Flores Adrian | $568,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rico Morelia Medina | $497,000 | |
| Closed | Rico Jose R | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Jose Dejesus | $599,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Adrian | $511,056 | |
| Closed | Flores Adrian | $56,784 | |
| Closed | Romero Jose Dejesus | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,001 | $659,413 | $329,708 | $329,705 |
| 2024 | $8,001 | $646,484 | $323,243 | $323,241 |
| 2023 | $7,709 | $633,808 | $316,905 | $316,903 |
| 2022 | $7,477 | $621,381 | $310,691 | $310,690 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $609,198 | $304,599 | $304,599 |
| 2020 | $7,555 | $602,954 | $301,477 | $301,477 |
| 2019 | $7,342 | $591,132 | $295,566 | $295,566 |
| 2018 | $7,239 | $579,542 | $289,771 | $289,771 |
| 2017 | $6,870 | $568,180 | $284,090 | $284,090 |
| 2016 | $6,739 | $557,040 | $278,520 | $278,520 |
| 2015 | $7,018 | $548,676 | $274,338 | $274,338 |
| 2014 | $6,944 | $537,930 | $268,965 | $268,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map