$325,000
SOLD MAR 2, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
7,797 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2026

$250 Per Sq Ft

47 on Market

Highlights

  • Sun or Florida Room
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Windsor Oaks Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this charming Virginia Beach property featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, situated on a spacious corner lot. Offering a convenient location and a fenced yard, this home is an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfortable living with easy access to nearby amenities. **Solar panels will be removed**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Cuono

Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk Listed on: 01/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,889

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,889

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,797 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: 65-70
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 1 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 250.00
  • Estimated Year Built: 1977
  • Address Street Name Website: Champlain
  • Address Website: 3532 Champlain LN
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Breakfast Area, Porch, Sun Room
  • Appliances: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1300

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Multi Car, Driveway Spc, Street

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2889

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windsor Oaks Elementary
  • School High School: Green Run
  • Middle School: Plaza Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Hanzlik Angela T
Bought by
Magsombol Matias and Magsombol Melita C

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$143,636
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,404

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Cooling Ryan A
Bought by
Mills Angela D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,550
Interest Rate
8.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $184,000 Priority Title & Escrow Llc
Deed $84,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,667 FHA
Previous Owner $86,550 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Sold $325,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,416 $270,800 $105,000 $165,800
2024 $2,416 $249,100 $90,000 $159,100
2023 $2,395 $241,900 $84,000 $157,900
2022 $2,206 $222,800 $84,000 $138,800
2021 $1,815 $183,300 $70,000 $113,300
2020 $1,837 $180,500 $70,000 $110,500
2019 $2,006 $173,600 $68,000 $105,600
2018 $1,740 $173,600 $68,000 $105,600
2017 $1,710 $170,600 $65,000 $105,600
2016 $1,564 $158,000 $62,800 $95,200
2015 $1,530 $154,500 $61,000 $93,500
2014 $1,342 $146,100 $68,300 $77,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10615482

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 1486-65-5788

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.