3532 Conata St Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Conata St, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $932,574, approximately $596 per square foot. 3532 Conata St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Royal Oaks Elementary School, and Duarte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Fok Robin G and Fok Lucy S
Bought by
Delarosa Sherri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,959
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$855,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Fok Robin G and Fok Lucy S
Bought by
Fok Robin F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarosa Sherri A | $285,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Fok Robin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delarosa Sherri A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $421,011 | $271,372 | $149,639 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $412,756 | $266,051 | $146,705 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $404,664 | $260,835 | $143,829 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $396,730 | $255,721 | $141,009 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $388,952 | $250,707 | $138,245 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $377,418 | $243,272 | $134,146 |
| 2018 | $4,958 | $370,018 | $238,502 | $131,516 |
| 2016 | $4,698 | $355,652 | $229,242 | $126,410 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $350,311 | $225,799 | $124,512 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $343,449 | $221,376 | $122,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map