3532 E 117th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Union-Miles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,768 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 E 117th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $75,442, approximately $55 per square foot. 3532 E 117th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cooper George L and Cooper Sarah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $11,305 | $3,360 | $7,945 |
| 2024 | $756 | $11,305 | $3,360 | $7,945 |
| 2023 | $529 | $6,830 | $2,310 | $4,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,825 | $2,310 | $4,515 |
| 2021 | $522 | $6,830 | $2,310 | $4,520 |
| 2020 | $509 | $5,880 | $2,000 | $3,890 |
| 2019 | $470 | $16,800 | $5,700 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $469 | $5,880 | $2,000 | $3,890 |
| 2017 | $531 | $6,440 | $1,890 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $527 | $6,440 | $1,890 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $6,440 | $1,890 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $6,440 | $1,890 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map