3532 E Miner Ave Stockton, CA 95205
East Stockton Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 E Miner Ave, Stockton, CA 95205. 3532 E Miner Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Fillmore Elementary School, King Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Pechan David L and Pechan Family Trust
Bought by
Afzal Rohullah and Afzal Shama
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Pechan David L
Bought by
Pechan David L and Huarte Pechan Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afzal Rohullah | $315,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Pechan David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $221,613 | $218,829 | $2,784 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $217,269 | $214,539 | $2,730 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $213,010 | $210,333 | $2,677 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $208,834 | $206,209 | $2,625 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $204,740 | $202,166 | $2,574 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $202,642 | $200,094 | $2,548 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $198,670 | $196,171 | $2,499 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $194,775 | $192,325 | $2,450 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $190,956 | $188,554 | $2,402 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $187,213 | $184,858 | $2,355 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $180,791 | $178,517 | $2,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map