3532 E Taplow Way Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 E Taplow Way, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $488,420, approximately $166 per square foot. 3532 E Taplow Way is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bailey Station Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Strathmore Investors Llc
Bought by
Casimir Mike P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,090
Outstanding Balance
$118,884
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$369,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casimir Mike P | $283,434 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casimir Mike P | $255,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $121,800 | $23,750 | $98,050 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $90,650 | $18,750 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $90,650 | $18,750 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $90,650 | $18,750 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $90,650 | $18,750 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $73,000 | $18,750 | $54,250 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $73,000 | $18,750 | $54,250 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $73,000 | $18,750 | $54,250 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $79,925 | $18,750 | $61,175 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $66,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $70,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map