3532 Pershing Blvd Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $160,085 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Pershing Blvd, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $171,771, approximately $143 per square foot. 3532 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Parker Michael D and Chamberlain Judith K
Bought by
Sterling Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Federal Bank Fsb | $26,252 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $172,550 | $23,030 | $149,520 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $163,760 | $23,030 | $140,730 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $144,620 | $23,030 | $121,590 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $121,110 | $15,010 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $121,110 | $15,010 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $121,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $121,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $121,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $119,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map