3532 Windmill Dr SE Bogue Chitto, MS 39629
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3532 Windmill Dr SE, Bogue Chitto, MS 39629 and is currently estimated at $186,002, approximately $100 per square foot. 3532 Windmill Dr SE is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Bogue Chitto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Substituted John S Mcdavid
Bought by
Equity Financial Service Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Equity Financial Service Llc
Bought by
Moak David L and Moak Brenda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Financial Service Llc | $84,500 | None Available | |
| Moak David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $7,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $464 | $5,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $395 | $7,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $799 | $7,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $811 | $7,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $471 | $5,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $506 | $5,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $489 | $5,601 | $0 | $0 |