35324 Bohna Ranch Rd Coarsegold, CA 93614
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35324 Bohna Ranch Rd, Coarsegold, CA 93614 and is currently estimated at $532,538, approximately $247 per square foot. 35324 Bohna Ranch Rd is a home located in Madera County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Will Bohna Elizabeth R
Bought by
Zumbrunnen Shawn and Zumbrunnen Grace Lavonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,255
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$494,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Bohna Ranch
Bought by
Will Bohna Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zumbrunnen Shawn | $140,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Will Bohna Elizabeth R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Will Bohna Elizabeth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zumbrunnen Shawn | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $481,625 | $202,854 | $278,771 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $462,925 | $194,978 | $267,947 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $453,849 | $191,155 | $262,694 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $403,231 | $173,098 | $230,133 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $403,231 | $173,098 | $230,133 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $391,486 | $168,056 | $223,430 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $380,083 | $163,161 | $216,922 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $369,013 | $158,409 | $210,604 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $358,265 | $153,795 | $204,470 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $352,970 | $151,522 | $201,448 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $323,825 | $148,185 | $175,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map