3533 35th St Meridian, MS 39307
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $137,465
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 35th St, Meridian, MS 39307 and is currently estimated at $97,866, approximately $60 per square foot. 3533 35th St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including West Hills Elementary School and Northwest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $9,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,354 | $9,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $7,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $7,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $7,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $967 | $7,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $7,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $79,770 | $11,210 | $68,560 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $79,770 | $11,210 | $68,560 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $81,190 | $14,020 | $67,170 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $81,190 | $14,020 | $67,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map