3533 Dechart Ln Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Dechart Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $336,190, approximately $216 per square foot. 3533 Dechart Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Rutledge Robert B and Rutledge Rachel A
Bought by
Mountain Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,555
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Brian M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mountain Brian M | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $355,757 | $110,000 | $245,757 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $355,757 | $110,000 | $245,757 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $207,428 | $50,000 | $157,428 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $207,428 | $50,000 | $157,428 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $207,428 | $50,000 | $157,428 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $207,428 | $50,000 | $157,428 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $161,890 | $42,000 | $119,890 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $161,890 | $42,000 | $119,890 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $161,890 | $42,000 | $119,890 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $161,890 | $42,000 | $119,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,914 | $42,000 | $119,914 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $161,914 | $42,000 | $119,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map