3533 E 22nd St Tulsa, OK 74114
Driller's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,808 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 E 22nd St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $233,702, approximately $188 per square foot. 3533 E 22nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Peters Jimmie R and Peters Vicki D
Bought by
Peters Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Holland David A and Holland Linda L
Bought by
Peters Jimmie R and Peters Vicki D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Jimmie R | $113,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| -- | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters Jimmie R | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $17,311 | $2,676 | $14,635 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $16,486 | $3,132 | $13,354 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $15,701 | $3,075 | $12,626 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $14,954 | $3,368 | $11,586 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $14,242 | $3,208 | $11,034 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $14,242 | $3,208 | $11,034 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $14,242 | $3,208 | $11,034 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $13,704 | $3,086 | $10,618 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $13,052 | $2,940 | $10,112 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $12,430 | $2,970 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $12,430 | $2,970 | $9,460 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $12,430 | $2,970 | $9,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map