3533 E Trigger Way Gilbert, AZ 85297
San Tan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,794 - $641,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 E Trigger Way, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $607,699, approximately $210 per square foot. 3533 E Trigger Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Hardin Richard J and Hardin Kristy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Richard J | $197,387 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardin Richard J | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $27,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $26,536 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $42,570 | $8,510 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map