J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Cruce
Nature Coast, Inc.
Estimated Value: $268,421 - $286,000
Charming move in ready 3bed/2bath home located in the desirable Weems Plantation subdivision. Features include vaulted ceilings, hardwood flooring in the living area, LVP in the bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, walk in closet in the master bedroom, double sinks & stand in shower in the master bath, front porch perfect for rocking chairs, nice size privacy fenced yard and new roof!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Superior Realty Group LLC License #3157407 Listed on: 06/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmar Hitendra | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parson Underwood Lechea | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garrett Gregory W | $149,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmar Hitendra | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Parson Underwood Lechea | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Gregory W | $149,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.5% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -4.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.9% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2024 06/23/24 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $222,356 | $50,000 | $172,356 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $216,310 | $50,000 | $166,310 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $150,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $145,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $141,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $139,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $136,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $134,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $131,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $128,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $127,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $126,721 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Joseph Cruce
Nature Coast, Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Daniel Thoresen
Keller Williams Town & Country
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Ford
Pax Properties, LLC
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 373136
APN: 11-27-26-00M-012.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.