3533 Naamans Dr Claymont, DE 19703
About This Home
This home is located at 3533 Naamans Dr, Claymont, DE 19703. 3533 Naamans Dr is a home with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $288,100 | $50,000 | $238,100 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $57,100 | $7,500 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $57,100 | $7,500 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $57,100 | $7,500 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $57,100 | $7,500 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $538 | $57,100 | $7,500 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $800 | $800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map